Get started9 Heatherdale Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 24.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 94.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 20.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 11 EPCs).
9 Heatherdale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2021
9 Heatherdale Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
9 Heatherdale Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,487
Street avg £2,163
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

22 October 2018Most recent
£165,000
+52.8%over 6 years22 February 2012
£108,000
+4.9%over 6 years28 February 2005
£103,000
+164.1%over 7 years27 June 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3FR: £190,000 (2025–2015).
5 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
17 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2021
18 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Aug 2018
1 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Feb 2017
15 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jun 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE7 3JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.