Get started1 Heatherdale Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 45% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Heatherdale Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£125,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,202
Street avg £2,189
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£125,500
+5.9%over 10 years23 February 2007
£118,500
+146.9%over 6 years3 March 2000
£47,995
+41.2%over 3 years31 May 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3FR: £190,000 (2025–2015).
5 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
17 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2021
9 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Oct 2018
18 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Aug 2018
15 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jun 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PE7 3FQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.