Get started31 Hoylake Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 37.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 75.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Hoylake Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 16 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 31 Hoylake Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,698
Street avg £2,150
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2017Most recent
£170,000
+33.9%over 4 years16 April 2013
£127,000
-3.1%over 8 years2 August 2004
£131,000
+47.2%over 2 years17 August 2001
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.