Get started24 Hoylake Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 120.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £210,000 in February 2025.
Price for 24 Hoylake Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 24 Hoylake Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,387
Street avg £2,114
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 February 2025Most recent
£210,000
+27.3%over 7 years8 May 2017
£165,000
+21.3%over 9 years3 March 2008
£136,000
+21.4%over 3 years16 April 2004
£112,000
+166.7%over 7 years5 December 1996
£42,000
+3.9%1 October 1996
£40,420
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £317,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.