Get started23 Hoylake Drive is a semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £191,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 80 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 21 EPCs).
23 Hoylake Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 23 Hoylake Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £2,166
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

14 May 2021Most recent
£191,000
+218.3%over 20 years24 January 2001
£60,000
+37.9%over 4 years2 January 1997
£43,500
+7.6%1 October 1996
£40,420
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £317,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3XE
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.