Get started26 Hoylake Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 128.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £225,000.
Price for 26 Hoylake Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
26 Hoylake Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £2,107
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2024Most recent
£225,000
+40.6%over 5 years12 November 2018
£160,000
+29.0%over 14 years2 November 2004
£124,000
+73.4%over 3 years2 July 2001
£71,500
+70.2%over 4 years25 October 1996
£42,000
+3.9%1 October 1996
£40,420
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £317,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.