Get started19 Hoylake Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 790 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 44.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Hoylake Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
19 Hoylake Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,248
Street avg £2,173
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

8 June 2016Most recent
£165,000
+20.4%over 4 years23 March 2012
£137,000
+57.5%over 10 years1 February 2002
£87,000
+50.4%over 4 years2 April 1997
£57,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.