Get started15 Hoylake Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 35.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 75% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £2,154
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2018Most recent
£170,000
+6.3%over 1 year5 September 2016
£160,000
+22.1%over 1 year25 March 2015
£131,000
+4.8%over 7 years31 May 2007
£125,000
+25.0%over 3 years28 August 2003
£100,000
+100.0%over 4 years12 April 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BD: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3XE
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.