Get startedFoxgloves is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 37.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Foxgloves's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2023
Foxgloves valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Foxgloves outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,967
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

22 February 2013Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9HP: £315,000 (2024–2020).
2 Priory Terrace The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2024
2 Abbey Farm The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2022
1 Priory Terrace The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2022
3 Abbey Farm The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2022
Kings Cottage The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2020
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB