Get startedThe Stables is a property in King's Lynn (PE33 9BX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £168,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Stables has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension
Price for The Stables has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£168,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 22 years.
18 December 2019Most recent
£168,000
+34.4%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

19 October 2007
£124,995
+525.0%over 9 years28 August 1998
£20,000
+100.0%31 March 1998
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9BX: £176,000 (2023–2012).
PE33 9JL
Gooderstone Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.