Get startedPocketgate is a property in King's Lynn (PE33 9BS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£381,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 5 years.
12 January 2017Most recent
£381,500
+65.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

24 May 2012
£230,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in PE33 9BS: £225,000 (2021–2003).
Gooderstone Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB