Get started12 Brailsford Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 9JU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 760 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 38.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Brailsford Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2019
12 Brailsford Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 11 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Brailsford Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,055
Street avg £2,070
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

20 May 2016Most recent
£145,000
+20.8%over 1 year25 July 2014
£120,000
+0.8%over 4 years4 December 2009
£119,000
+2.6%over 4 years11 November 2005
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9JU: £195,000 (2025–2020).
4 Brailsford Close Bretton Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
6 Brailsford Close Bretton Peterborough
Sold Jul 2022
7 Brailsford Close Bretton Peterborough
Sold Nov 2021
14 Brailsford Close Bretton Peterborough
Sold Jun 2020
1 Brailsford Close Bretton Peterborough
Sold Jan 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PE3 9JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Nova Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.