Get started1 Bramall Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 9RD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 71.9% above the 2011 sale of £143,650. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 11 EPCs).
1 Bramall Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bramall Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,651
Street avg £1,586
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 May 2011Most recent
£143,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9RD: £146,500 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PE3 9XL
Closest school
0.1 km
Thorpe Primary Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB