Get started9 Bramall Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 9RD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 68.1% above the 2011 sale of £144,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 65% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Bramall Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 11 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 9 Bramall Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,655
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2011Most recent
£144,000
-1.4%over 5 years29 April 2005
£146,000
+78.1%over 4 years14 August 2000
£81,995
+2.5%11 August 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9RD: £146,500 (2022–2010).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PE3 9JU
Closest school
0.1 km
Thorpe Primary Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.