Get started21 Bramall Court is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 9RD). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 68.6% above the 2010 sale of £146,500. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
21 Bramall Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 11 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 11 years.
21 Bramall Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £1,652
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

12 July 2010Most recent
£146,500
-2.3%over 5 years31 March 2005
£149,995
+45.6%over 3 years19 December 2001
£103,000
+77.6%over 1 year20 January 2000
£58,000
+16.0%over 7 months11 June 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9RD: £144,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PE3 9PA
Closest school
0.1 km
Thorpe Primary Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.