Get started1 Doddington Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9NN). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 40.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
1 Doddington Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2024
1 Doddington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 14 years.
£243,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 1 Doddington Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,764
Street avg £2,484
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

21 October 2014Most recent
£243,500
+87.3%over 14 years21 August 2000
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9NN: £312,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PE3 9UE
Closest school
0.1 km
Longthorpe Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB