Get started63 Charlotte Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 9ER). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price. At 110 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 76 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £225,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2024
63 Charlotte Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 7 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 63 Charlotte Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,045
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£225,000
+0.9%27 May 2021
£223,000
+11.5%over 6 years26 September 2014
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9ER: £267,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
PE3 9RP
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.