Get started97 Charlotte Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9ER). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 76 EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £267,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2024
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 9 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 97 Charlotte Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,513
Street avg £2,277
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£267,000
+58.9%over 8 years19 December 2014
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9ER: £270,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
PE3 9RP
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB