Get started109 Charlotte Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9ER). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £290,700.
109 Charlotte Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 10 years.
£290,700
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 109 Charlotte Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,341
Street avg £2,280
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£290,700
+9.3%6 December 2024
£266,000
+36.4%over 9 years19 December 2014
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9ER: £270,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
PE3 9NJ
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.