Get started10 Goodwood Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 9BY). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 126.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £455,000 in August 2025.
Latest sale on 10 Goodwood Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 8 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 8 years.
10 Goodwood Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,856
Street avg £1,756
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Ferry Meadows (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 August 2025Most recent
£455,000
+37.5%over 7 years22 November 2017
£331,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9BY: £250,000 (2021–2004).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
PE3 9ER
Closest school
0.8 km
Longthorpe Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB