Get started18 Amanda Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 61 m² this is the 12th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £135,000 in July 2024.
18 Amanda Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 18 Amanda Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,213
Street avg £1,862
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 July 2024Most recent
£135,000
+14.9%over 8 years21 July 2016
£117,500
-11.0%over 8 years26 November 2007
£132,000
+78.4%over 5 years14 June 2002
£74,000
+89.7%over 3 years11 January 1999
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BU: £135,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE3 6BL
Closest school
0.7 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.