Get started18 Berridge Place is a two-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 72 m² this is the 8th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–87 m².
Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £190,120.
18 Berridge Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,120
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Berridge Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,641
Street avg £2,685
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 September 2020Most recent
£190,120
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BJ: £210,700 (2024–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
PE3 6BU
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB