Get started36 Percival Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 446.2% above the 1997 sale of £26,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 71.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2024
36 Percival Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£26,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 36 Percival Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£388
Street avg £1,469
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

31 July 1997Most recent
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6AU: £165,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE3 6BL
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB