Get started13 Percival Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 28% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 13 Percival Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.3% per year over 12 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Percival Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,524
Street avg £1,400
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 June 2007Most recent
£125,000
+9.6%over 1 year25 November 2005
£114,000
+225.7%over 6 years26 February 1999
£35,000
-5.0%over 2 years28 February 1996
£36,850
+56.8%over 1 year5 January 1995
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6AT: £157,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PE3 6BU
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.