Get started5 Bush Sidings is a detached house in New Bolingbroke, Boston, Boston (PE22 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 27% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 32.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £199,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bush Sidings is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,538
Street avg £2,271
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

18 December 2021Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 7AR: £215,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
PE22 7DA
Royal Oak Inn — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB