Get started4 Besant Close is a property in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0RP). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Besant Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£81,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 1 year.
17 November 2000Most recent
£81,000
+12.6%over 12 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

19 November 1999
£71,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0RP: £294,000 (2025–2023).
Main Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB