Get started33 Besant Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0RP). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 37.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2026
33 Besant Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£205,950
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,648
Street avg £1,563
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

26 October 2016Most recent
£205,950
+171.2%over 17 years27 August 1999
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0RP: £294,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PE22 0RP
Main Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB