Get started22 Vinters Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0HB). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1091 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 39.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Vinters Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2021
22 Vinters Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 15 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 15 years.
22 Vinters Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,504
Street avg £1,769
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

19 March 2013Most recent
£152,500
+3.0%over 4 years25 April 2008
£148,000
+97.5%over 6 years30 November 2001
£74,950
+38.8%over 3 years23 July 1998
£54,000
+8.1%over 10 months2 October 1997
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0HB: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PE22 0RN
Five Bells Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.