Get started7 Vinters Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0HB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 81% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £227,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single-storey rear extension
Price for 7 Vinters Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Vinters Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,146
Street avg £1,742
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

30 October 2024Most recent
£227,500
+69.8%over 16 years5 September 2008
£134,000
+208.0%over 10 years27 March 1998
£43,500
+2.4%over 1 year23 January 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0HB: £194,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PE22 0RB
Five Bells Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.