Get started6 Laceys Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Leverton, Boston, Boston (PE22 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 142.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £183,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Laceys Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 6 Laceys Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,211
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

18 October 2024Most recent
£183,000
+6.4%over 1 year9 March 2023
£172,000
+34.4%over 6 years22 December 2016
£128,000
+208.4%over 21 years31 August 1995
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0BA: £162,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PE22 0ET
Fire Station — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.