Get started2 Laceys Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Leverton, Boston, Boston (PE22 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2016. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 122.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £162,000 in April 2025. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 2 Laceys Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
2 Laceys Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,945
Street avg £1,811
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 April 2025Most recent
£162,000
+14.1%over 5 years1 May 2019
£142,000
+5.6%over 2 years26 July 2016
£134,500
+348.3%over 18 years31 July 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0BA: £183,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE22 0RN
Fire Station — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.