Get started15 Acre Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 97% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 12 EPCs).
15 Acre Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 15 Acre Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,083
Street avg £3,829
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slade Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

27 August 2024Most recent
£365,000
+21.7%over 4 years7 February 2020
£300,000
+47.1%over 13 years10 March 2006
£204,000
+90.7%over 6 years17 September 1999
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7FQ: £377,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
OX3 7XE
Closest school
0.8 km
St Francis Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.