Get started14 Acre Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 23.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £359,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2022. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
14 Acre Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2021
Application to certify that proposed formation of 1no side dormer in association with loft conversion, insertion of 2on rooflights to east elevation, 1no rooflight to west elevation and provision of a soil pipe to roof is lawful development.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 14 Acre Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,508
Street avg £3,960
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slade Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£359,000
+31.0%over 6 years27 March 2013
£274,000
+6.6%over 5 years8 February 2008
£257,000
+79.1%over 8 years12 January 2000
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7FQ: £375,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
OX3 7FQ
Closest school
0.8 km
St Francis Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.