Get started5 Acre Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 22.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £377,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Acre Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£377,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 5 Acre Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,654
Street avg £3,948
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slade Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

15 July 2019Most recent
£377,000
+14.2%over 5 years18 June 2014
£330,000
+58.7%over 12 years10 May 2002
£208,000
+42.5%over 2 years10 September 1999
£145,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7FQ: £365,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
OX3 7EZ
Closest school
0.8 km
St Francis Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.