Get started12 Badger Way is a property in Banbury (OX16 9UD). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Badger Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£87,950
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 1 year.
5 October 1999Most recent
£87,950
+16.5%over 8 monthsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kedlestone Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 January 1999
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9UD: £245,000 (2025–2011).
OX16 9ZW
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB