Get started22 Ashcroft Road is a three-bedroom property in Banbury (OX16 9DU). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Ashcroft Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£225,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
27 April 2006Most recent
£225,000
+155.7%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mayfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

13 October 1997
£87,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9DU: £290,000 (2023–2019).
OX16 9UD
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB