Get started25 Howard Road is a property in Banbury (OX16 4QZ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in March 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£54,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 4 years.
12 March 1999Most recent
£54,000
+22.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Howard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

18 August 1995
£44,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4QZ: £199,000 (2025–2015).
Closest school
0.1 km
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB