Get started7 Beaulieu Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 4FG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 607 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 67.8% above the 2010 sale of £149,000.
7 Beaulieu Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2020
7 Beaulieu Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 14 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 7 Beaulieu Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,642
Street avg £3,541
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Howard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

9 July 2010Most recent
£149,000
-8.6%over 2 years6 August 2007
£163,000
+213.5%over 10 years8 November 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4FG: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OX16 4UB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.