Get started12 Foxhall Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Banbury (OX16 2AU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 584 sq ft) and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 13.5% below the 2018 sale of £155,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
12 Foxhall Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 6 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 12 Foxhall Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,855
Street avg £2,228
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bolton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£155,000
+24.0%over 5 years7 September 2012
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 2AU: £104,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
OX16 2AU
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Banbury. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.