Get started3 Acres Field is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 96 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 10.5% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £323,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Acres Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£323,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Acres Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,365
Street avg £3,335
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hardwick Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

31 March 2022Most recent
£323,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1HR: £417,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
OX16 1JN
Closest school
0.3 km
North Oxfordshire Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB