Get started4 Booth Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 1EG). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 43.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 20.6% below the postcode norm. At 119 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 31 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (January 2014).
4 Booth Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2022
4 Booth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 10 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 4 Booth Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,849
Street avg £2,598
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lapsley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

10 January 2014Most recent
£220,000
+18.9%over 10 years30 September 2003
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1EG: £320,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
OX16 1WF
Closest school
0.3 km
Hanwell Fields Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB