Get started22 Booth Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 1EG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 25.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2026
22 Booth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£249,999
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Booth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,688
Street avg £2,569
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lapsley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2016Most recent
£249,999
+8.7%over 2 years26 August 2014
£230,000
+27.4%over 8 years7 September 2005
£180,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1EG: £320,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OX16 1WF
Closest school
0.3 km
Hanwell Fields Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.