Get started94 Woodgreen Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 35.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
94 Woodgreen Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 94 Woodgreen Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £1,970
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deacon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

24 August 2017Most recent
£210,000
+40.0%over 11 years28 April 2006
£149,950
+27.1%over 3 years22 August 2002
£118,000
+61.8%over 2 years27 August 1999
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0AZ: £218,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
OX16 0QW
Closest school
0.2 km
Orchard Fields Community School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.