Get started19 Co Operative Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 5TH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 94.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £147,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
19 Co Operative Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,492
Street avg £1,592
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rhodes Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£147,000
+40.0%over 6 years11 June 2019
£105,000
+8.2%over 1 year24 May 2018
£97,000
+22.0%over 14 years30 April 2004
£79,500
+6.0%over 7 months24 September 2003
£75,000
+102.7%over 3 years31 March 2000
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5TH: £125,000 (2024–2019).
13 Co Operative Street Springhead Oldham
Sold Sept 2024
9 Co Operative Street Springhead Oldham
Sold Sept 2022
3 Co Operative Street Springhead Oldham
Sold Aug 2021
1 Co Operative Street Springhead Oldham
Sold Dec 2019
30 Co Operative Street Springhead Oldham
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
OL4 5UB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.