Get started15 Beaufont Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oldham (OL4 5LL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 29.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Beaufont Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 15 Beaufont Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,536
Street avg £1,695
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roundthorn Primary Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Roundthorn Primary Academy. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

21 June 2022Most recent
£175,000
+60.6%over 15 years30 June 2006
£108,950
+24.5%over 2 years24 July 2003
£87,500
+46.0%over 1 year5 October 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5LL: £130,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
OL4 5DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.