Get started13 Aspull Street is a mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 5LE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 213.7% above the 2016 sale of £51,000. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
13 Aspull Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2016).
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Aspull Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£662
Street avg £1,056
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roundthorn Primary Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Roundthorn Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 January 2016Most recent
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5LE: £54,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB