Get started13 Ashfield Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4NY). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 15.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £275,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2025
Latest sale on 13 Ashfield Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
13 Ashfield Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,090
Street avg £2,211
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashbrook Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

8 February 2023Most recent
£275,000
+69.8%over 5 years3 May 2017
£162,000
+1.3%over 9 years6 August 2007
£160,000
+171.2%over 11 years21 June 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4NY: £188,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
OL4 4PA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.