Get started14 Claytons Close is a property in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4NT). It has council tax band C.
Held since April 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£117,300
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 9 years.
15 April 2004Most recent
£117,300
+32.5%over 1 yearNearest stop
0.3 km
The Grapes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 May 2002
£88,500
+63.9%over 7 years7 March 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4NT: £241,000 (2025–2020).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.