Get startedFelltop Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Lydgate, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Felltop Court (35–49 m²). The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 16.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 105.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 35 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (42 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Felltop Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Felltop Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
Felltop Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,286
Street avg £3,242
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lydgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

29 January 2021Most recent
£150,000
+15.4%over 3 years6 October 2017
£130,000
+4.0%over 9 years25 December 2007
£124,950
+8.7%over 1 year22 May 2006
£115,000
+9.0%over 9 months12 August 2005
£105,500
+33.6%over 2 years7 March 2003
£78,950
+23.4%over 1 year23 March 2001
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4JZ: £135,950 (2025–2017).
Felltop Court Flat 3 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Aug 2025
Felltop Court Flat 4 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Dec 2023
Felltop Court Flat 5 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Dec 2020
Felltop Court Flat 2 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Oct 2000
Felltop Court Flat 1 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Oct 2000
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
OL4 4JZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.