Get startedFelltop Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Lydgate, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Felltop Court (35–49 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 75). The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 36.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 17.9% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 49 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (38 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 20 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, Felltop Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,755
Street avg £3,625
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lydgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£135,000
+31.1%over 3 years7 April 2017
£103,000
+3.0%over 4 years24 January 2013
£100,000
+28.2%over 9 years15 May 2003
£78,000
+20.0%over 2 years5 April 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4JZ: £150,000 (2025–2017).
Felltop Court Flat 3 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Aug 2025
Felltop Court Flat 4 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Dec 2023
Felltop Court Flat 6 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Jan 2021
Felltop Court Flat 2 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Oct 2000
Felltop Court Flat 1 Stockport Road Lydgate Oldham
Sold Oct 2000
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
OL4 4JZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.